Fulton County Bass Masters
Open Tournament Trail Results
2012

Open Tournament Trail 2012
 

Manitou
DNR

April 28 (Saturday)
(7:00 AM) - (3:00 PM)

 
 

Participant

#Fish

Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1   Mike Elsea 5/5 5.26 16.46
2   Bobby Nelson - Jim Hippensteel 5/5     10.52
3   Bob Hyatt - Josh Weidner 5/5     10.24
4   Terry Smith - Dennis Losee 5/5     8.74
5   Rick Rogers - Rj Rogers 5/5   2.19 8.72
6   David Brown - Chayne Stouder 5/5     8.60
7   Chip Harrison - Ken Mcintosh 5/5     8.51
8   Troy Robinson - Adam Sauers 5/5   2.53 8.44
9   Rick Holford - Jack Stevens 5/5   1.87 8.12
10   Jeff Claar - James Leeper 5/5     7.85
11   Damon Woodard - Christerpher Valentine 5/5     7.77
12   Rick Kauffman - Dan Kauffman 4/4   3.17 7.65
13   Kelvin Michael - Chubs Michael 5/5     7.45
14   Mitch Hayes - Dave Tofson 5/5 6.82
15   Charlie Whisman - David Anderson 4/4 5.36
16   Randy Baker 3/3     4.28
17   Matt Anderson - David Anderson 1/1   1.66 1.66
18   Tom Culbertson - Bill Steele 0/0      
18   Mike Derrickson - Amy Derrickson 0/0      
18   Tom Kuntz - Haley Kuntz 0/0      
18   Tim Maish - Jeff Maish   0/0      
18   Matthew Ramey 0/0      
18   Rick Skinner - Rick Bair 0/0      
           
  B/F   Mike Elsea 5.26  
 

 

 

 

Barbee
$5 PARKING FEE
May 19 (Saturday)
(7:00 AM) - (3:00 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish

Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1   Ben Diamond - Bryan Holderman 5/5 4.10 10.85
2   Rick Rogers - Rj Rogers 5/5 3.05 9.65
3   Larry Leazier - Loyd Perry 5/5 3.13 8.94
4   Mike O'Reilly - Curt Barner 5/5 2.06 8.81
5   Rob Roberts - Caden Roberts 5/5 2.09 8.08
6   David Hartley - Joe Gregory 5/5 7.70
7   Jason Patterson - Nick Stoffel 5/5 7.70
8   Tyler Baker - Joel Bone 5/2 1.50 7.63
9   Tim Maish - John Moore 5/5 7.01
10   Jeremy Robinson - Katina Robinson 5/4 .50 6.63
11   Dewey Sheets - Jason Elliott 5/5 6.46
12   Joe Denardo - Tom Leyden 5/5 6.06
13   Jeff Claar - James Leeper 4/4 2.45 6.00
14   Heath Hawkins - Jeremy Jones 3/3 2.19 5.68
15   Curt Linzsay - Christopher Valentine 3/3 2.27 4.66
16   Andrew Miller - Rick Fair 3/3 4.09
17   John Hamdin - Jim Boandman 2/2 2.76
18   Randy Baker - David Martin 0/0
18   David Brown - Chayne Stouder 0/0
18   Rob Ely - Merk Villanueva 0/0
18   Jason Ginder - John Dupont 0/0
18   Dave Hoagland - Jason Reehling 0/0
18   Tom Kuntz - Hayley Kuntz 0/0
18   Joey Miller - Duane Mayhew 0/0
18   Troy Robinson - Adam Sauers 0/0
18   Rick Skinner - Rick Bair 0/0
18   Bill Steele - Rick Holford 0/0
18   Charlie Whishman - David Anderson 0/0
B/F  Ben Diamond - Bryan Holderman 4.10

 

 

 

Tippecanoe
Dance Hall $5 PARKING FEE
June 9 (Saturday)
(6:00 AM) - (2:00 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish

Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1   John Dupont - Andy Buss 5/5   4.71 11.01
2   Randy Walls - Mark Flotow 5/5   3.12 10.19
3   Rick Rogers - Rj Rogers 5/5   3.49 9.94
4   Terry Schoettmer - Corey Thompson 5/5   2.35 9.66
5   Andrew Miller - Rick Fair 5/5   2.77 9.64
6   Ken McIntosh - Kris Shipley 5/5     7.55
7   Rick Skinner - Rick Bair 5/5     7.24
8   Richard Delagrange - John Linton 5/5     7.19
9   Tom Kuntz - Michelle Kuntz 5/5     7.03
10   Damon Woodard - Christopher Valentine 5/5     6.47
11   Dave Hoagland 5/5     6.40
12   James Leeper - Jeff Claar 4/4     6.32
13   David Brown - Chayne Stouder 4/4     5.43
14   Charlie Whisman - Cindy Whisman 3/3     4.51
15   Ben Diamond - Bryan Holderman 3/3     4.13
16   Bill Fullington - Joe Fullington 0/0      
17   Bill Steele - Jack Stevens 0/0      
           
           
  B/F   John Dupont - Andy Buss     4.71  
           

 

 

 

Webster
DNR -
$5 PARKING FEE
July 21 (Saturday)
(6:00 AM) - (2:00 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish

Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1   Ben Diamond - Bryan Holderman 5/5   3.54 11.28
2   David Brown - Chayne Stouder 4/4   4.11 9.70
3   Troy Robinson - Adam Sauers 5/5   2.28 8.98
4   Carl Pieper - Jeremiah Bardsley 3/3   4.82 8.10
5   Mike O'Reilly - Curt Barner 4/4   2.33 7.65
6   Jonathon Pearson - Hal Pearson 5/5     7.58
7   Bill Steele - Tom Culbertson 3/3   4.47 7.08
8   Craig Dennis - Zach Sheaper 4/4   2.86 7.02
9   Rick Murrey 4/4     6.67
10   John Dupont - Jason Ginder 3/3     5.11
11   Mike Derrickson - Jon Bish 2/2   3.19 5.04
12   John Moore - Adam Moore 3/3     5.01
13   Josh Weidner - Steve Weidner 3/3     4.31
14   Bobby Davis - Joe Oglesbee 2/2     3.57
15   Andrew Miller - Mike Miller 2/2     3.12
16   Rick Rogers - Rj Rogers 1/1   2.83 2.83
17   Jeff Claar - James Leeper 0/0      
17   Rob Ely - Renee Ely 0/0      
17   Mark Flotow - Randy Walls 0/0      
17   Tyler Frame - Seth Conley 0/0      
17   Gary Giger - Butch Poynter 0/0      
17   Travis Harris - Kris Shipley 0/0      
17   Dave Hoagland - Katina Robinson 0/0      
17   Tom Kuntz - Michelle Kuntz 0/0      
17   Mark Lester - Hunter Johnston 0/0      
17   Kelvin Michael - Chubs Michael 0/0      
17   Travis Osbun - Nick Osbun 0/0      
17   Charlie Whisman - Tim Swick 0/0      
17   George White  0/0      
17   Damon Woodard - Christopher Valentine 0/0      
17   Toby Young - Dakota Young 0/0      
           
           
           
  B/F  Carl Pieper - Jeremiah Bardsley     4.82  
           

 

 

 

 

Dewart
DNR

August 18 (Saturday)
(6:30 AM - 2:30 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish

Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1   Mike O'Reilly - Curt Barner 3/3   3.42 8.87
2   Bobby Davis - Toby Young 4/4   2.12 6.95
3   John Brock - Travis Speicher 4/4   2.78 6.87
4   Andrew Miller - Rick Fair 4/4   2.03 6.58
5   Dave Hoagland 3/3   3.23 6.56
6   Rick Rogers - Rj Rogers 4/3 0.50 1.85 6.52
7   Mark Lester - Robert Miller 4/4   1.86 6.30
8   Ronnie Springer - Jr Brad Treesh 2/2   3.71 5.05
9   Troy Robinson - Adam Sauers 2/2   2.76 4.21
10   Ben Diamond - Bryan Holderman 2/2   1.77 3.23
11   Joe Tourney - Chris Day 2/2     2.77
12   David Brown - Chayne Strouder 1/1   2.28 2.28
13   Bill Steele - Rick Holford 1/1   1.92 1.92
14   Greg Anderson - Rodney Hardwick 0/0      
14   Randy Baker - David Martin 0/0      
14   Bj Edwards 0/0      
14   Mark Flotow - Randy Walls 0/0      
14   Dave Lautt 0/0      
14   John Moore - Aaron Moore 0/0      
14   James Ray - Chad Ray 0/0      
14   Rob Roberts - Caden Roberts 0/0      
14   Jeremy Robinson - Katine Robinson 0/0      
14   Rick Skinner - Rick Bair 0/0      
14   Charlie Whisman - Matt Anderson 0/0      
14   Brian Whitaker - Travis Eager 0/0      
14   George White  0/0      
14   Chad Whitehead - Tony Enyeart 0/0      
           
           
  B/F   Ronnie Springer - Jr Brad Treesh     3.71  
           

 

 

 

 

 

Maxinkuckee
Farm House ($5 Parking Fee)

September 1 (Saturday)
(7:30 AM) - (3:30 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1   Chad Whitehead - Tony Enyeart 5/5   2.93 10.77
2   Dave Lautt - Mitch Hayes 5/5     9.57
3   Jeff Gierlowski - Chris Howe 5/5   2.87 9.53
4   Bob Hensley - Braden Hensley 5/5   3.16 9.30
5   Dan O'Neil - Todd Rhoades 5/5   2.23 9.08
6   Jason Ginder - John Depont 5/4 0.50   9.04
7   David Brown - Chayne Strouder 5/5   2.02 9.03
8   Rick Murray - Jes Welch 5/5 8.93
9   Ron Febasak - Dave Dee 5/5   2.16 8.92
10   Rick Rogers - Rj Rogers 5/5   2.32 8.63
11   Chris Collins - Jason Alexander 5/5   2.10 8.56
12   Rob Ely - Renee Ely 5/5   2.32 8.46
13   Jim Wheeler - Tom Seljan 5/5   2.15 8.33
14   Rich Paton - Hunter Paton 5/5     8.27
15   Josh Weidner - Dirk Hayward 5/4   2.31 8.22
16   Andrew Miller - Rick Fair 5/5   1.95 8.03
17   Brian Whitaker - Travis Edger 5/5     7.85
18   Doug Brown - Roger Brown 5/5     7.65
19   Dave Hoagland 5/5   1.68 7.30
20   Jeremy Robinson - Katina Robinson 5/3 1.00 1.81 6.76
21   Rick Skinner - Rick Bair 5/5     6.66
22   Charlie Whisman - Tim Swick 4/4   1.94 6.17
23   Troy Robinson - Adam Sauers 4/4     5.91
24   Justin Patrick - Chris Hunter 4/4     4.86
25   Ken Farmer - Joe Gregory 0/0      
           
  B/F    Bob Hensley - Braden Hensley     3.16  
           

 

 

 

Winona "Classic"
Fair Grounds ($5 Parking Fee)
September 22 (Saturday)
(7:30 AM) - (3:30 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1   Ben Diamond & Bryan Holderman 5/5   4.56 12.82
2   Andy Buss - Steve Prange 5/5     12.61
3   Mike Elsea 4/4   3.24 8.94
4   Mike O'Reilly 3/3   3.77 8.14
5   David Brown - Chayne Stouder 3/3     6.93
6   Chad Whitehead - Tony Enyheart 3/3     5.35
7   Bobby Davis - Toby Young 3/3     5.05
8   Rick Rogers - Rj Rogers 3/3     4.75
9   John Brook - Ben Waldbeser 0/0      
9   Mark Flotow - Tom Weigle 0/0      
9   Bob Hyatt - Josh Weidner 0/0      
9   Andrew Miller - Rick Fair 0/0      
9   Troy Robinson - Adam Sauers 0/0      
9   Rick Skinner - Rick Bair 0/0      
9   Bill Steele - Rick Holford 0/0      
9   Charlie Whisman - Matt Anderson 0/0      
           
  B/F  -  Bryan Holderman - Ben Diamond     4.56  
           
2012 Open Tournament Trail Classic Winners
 
1st Place
        Ben Diamond & Bryan Holderman
 

2nd Place

Steve Prange & Andy Buss
 
3rd Place
      Mike Elsea